Junior Division 2

Junior Division 2

Pos   Team Pld W T L ScoresDiff Pts
1 Arbroath 2 10 6 2 2 80 - 4040 14
2 WANT 1 10 6 0 4 74 - 4628 12
3 Perth 3 10 5 1 4 68 - 5216 11
4 Kinnoull 3 10 5 1 4 62 - 584 11
5 Scone 10 2 2 6 41 - 79-38 6
6 Montrose 3 10 2 2 6 35 - 85-50 6

LTA Tournament Software and Detailed Results can be seen here: Junior League LTA Tournament Software РDetailed Results and Statistics

Matches

Match Score
22 April, 2017 3:00 pm
Montrose 3 – Perth 3
7 - 5
22 April, 2017 3:00 pm
WANT 1 – Kinnoull 3
5 - 7
22 April, 2017 3:00 pm
Arbroath 2 – Scone
12 - 0
29 April, 2017 3:00 pm
Perth 3 – Scone
11 - 1
29 April, 2017 3:00 pm ***No scoresheet received
Kinnoull 3 – Arbroath 2
7 - 5
29 April, 2017 3:00 pm
Montrose 3 – WANT 1
7 - 5
6 May, 2017 3:00 pm
WANT 1 – Perth 3
8 - 4
6 May, 2017 3:00 pm
Arbroath 2 – Montrose 3
10 - 2
6 May, 2017 3:00 pm
Scone – Kinnoull 3
12 - 0
20 May, 2017 3:00 pm
Perth 3 – Kinnoull 3
8 - 4
20 May, 2017 3:00 pm ***Postponed due to rain
WANT 1 – Arbroath 2
2 - 10
27 May, 2017 3:00 pm
Arbroath 2 – Perth 3
6 - 6
27 May, 2017 3:00 pm
Scone – WANT 1
2 - 10
27 May, 2017 3:00 pm
Kinnoull 3 – Montrose 3
8 - 4
3 June, 2017 3:00 pm
Perth 3 – Montrose 3
12 - 0
3 June, 2017 3:00 pm
Kinnoull 3 – WANT 1
3 - 9
3 June, 2017 3:00 pm Arbroath fielded two ineligible players. Score changed from 3-9 to 7-5 as a result.
Scone – Arbroath 2
7 - 5
10 June, 2017 3:00 pm
Scone – Perth 3
3 - 9
10 June, 2017 3:00 pm
Arbroath 2 – Kinnoull 3
6 - 6
10 June, 2017 3:00 pm
WANT 1 – Montrose 3
12 - 0
17 June, 2017 3:00 pm
Perth 3 – WANT 1
2 - 10
17 June, 2017 3:00 pm
Montrose 3 – Arbroath 2
3 - 9
17 June, 2017 3:00 pm
Kinnoull 3 – Scone
10 - 2
24 June, 2017 3:00 pm
Kinnoull 3 – Perth 3
5 - 7
24 June, 2017 3:00 pm
Scone – Montrose 3
6 - 6
24 June, 2017 3:00 pm
Arbroath 2 – WANT 1
9 - 3
25 June, 2017 3:00 pm ***Rearranged from 20th May (Rain)
Montrose 3 – Scone
6 - 6
1 July, 2017 3:00 pm
Perth 3 – Arbroath 2
4 - 8
1 July, 2017 3:00 pm
WANT 1 – Scone
10 - 2
1 July, 2017 3:00 pm
Montrose 3 – Kinnoull 3
0 - 12