Junior Division 1

Junior Division 1

Pos   Team Pld W T L ScoresDiff Pts
1 West End 1 3 3 0 0 30 - 624 6
2 Kinnoull 2 4 3 0 1 27 - 216 6
3 Blairgowrie 3 1 2 0 18 - 126 4
4 Broughty Ferry 2 4 1 1 2 23 - 25-2 1
5 Perth 2 4 0 1 3 17 - 31-14 1
6 St Andrews 1 4 1 0 3 11 - 31-20 1

LTA Tournament Software and Detailed Results can be seen here: Junior League LTA Tournament Software РDetailed Results and Statistics

Matches

Match Score
22 April, 2017 3:00 pm
Perth 2 – Blairgowrie
6 - 6
22 April, 2017 3:00 pm
Kinnoull 2 – Broughty Ferry 2
7 - 5
22 April, 2017 3:00 pm
West End 1 – St Andrews 1
11 - 1
29 April, 2017 3:00 pm ***Blairgowrie awarded win as St Andrews could not field a team
St Andrews 1 – Blairgowrie
0 - 6
29 April, 2017 3:00 pm ***Result not entered on LTA tournament software on time (no league points awarded)
Broughty Ferry 2 – Perth 2
10 - 2
29 April, 2017 3:00 pm
West End 1 – Kinnoull 2
11 - 1
6 May, 2017 3:00 pm
Kinnoull 2 – St Andrews 1
12 - 0
6 May, 2017 3:00 pm
Perth 2 – West End 1
4 - 8
6 May, 2017 3:00 pm
Blairgowrie – Broughty Ferry 2
6 - 6
20 May, 2017 3:00 pm
St Andrews 1 – Broughty Ferry 2
10 - 2
20 May, 2017 3:00 pm ***Postponed
West End 1 – Blairgowrie
-:-
20 May, 2017 3:00 pm
Kinnoull 2 – Perth 2
7 - 5
27 May, 2017 3:00 pm
Perth 2 – St Andrews 1
-:-
27 May, 2017 3:00 pm
Blairgowrie – Kinnoull 2
-:-
27 May, 2017 3:00 pm
Broughty Ferry 2 – West End 1
-:-
3 June, 2017 3:00 pm
St Andrews 1 – West End 1
-:-
3 June, 2017 3:00 pm
Broughty Ferry 2 – Kinnoull 2
-:-
3 June, 2017 3:00 pm
Blairgowrie – Perth 2
-:-
10 June, 2017 3:00 pm
Blairgowrie – St Andrews 1
-:-
10 June, 2017 3:00 pm
Perth 2 – Broughty Ferry 2
-:-
10 June, 2017 3:00 pm
Kinnoull 2 – West End 1
-:-
17 June, 2017 3:00 pm
St Andrews 1 – Kinnoull 2
-:-
17 June, 2017 3:00 pm
West End 1 – Perth 2
-:-
17 June, 2017 3:00 pm
Broughty Ferry 2 – Blairgowrie
-:-
24 June, 2017 3:00 pm
Broughty Ferry 2 – St Andrews 1
-:-
24 June, 2017 3:00 pm
Blairgowrie – West End 1
-:-
24 June, 2017 3:00 pm
Perth 2 – Kinnoull 2
-:-
1 July, 2017 3:00 pm
St Andrews 1 – Perth 2
-:-
1 July, 2017 3:00 pm
Kinnoull 2 – Blairgowrie
-:-
1 July, 2017 3:00 pm
West End 1 – Broughty Ferry 2
-:-